www.

bristolct

.net

bristol's community web address
serving bristol connecticut since july 16, 1999
home page   |   login   |   logout
subscribe   |   your profile
Welcome Visitor
this page:  "election results"

today's this page views: 0
overall this page views: 11,034

election year: 2015

election years

2012, 2013, 2014

2015, 2017
local ads | more ads ....

C.V. Mason & Co. Insuring Bristol Since 1883 Click Here for Instant Insurance Quotes & More
This ad has been seen 1,651,676 times. Clicked on 3,552 times.


officecandidate(s)/partylocal votespercentwon(locally)
Bristol MayorKen Cockayne(Republican)6,08450.532Won
Ellen Zoppo-Sassu(Democrat)5,95649.468
Council District 1Calvin Brown(Democrat)2,36826.311Won
Anthony D'Amato(Republican)2,33425.933Won
Eric Carlson(Republican)2,26325.144
Mayra Berrios-Sampson(Democrat)2,03522.611
Council District 2David Preleski(Democrat)2,34028.530Won
Jodi Zils Gagne(Republican)2,08825.457Won
Joshua Levesque(Republican)1,94123.665
Morris Patton IV(Democrat)1,83322.348
Council District 3Mary Fortier(Democrat)1,78529.001Won
Dave Mills(Republican)1,74828.400
Bob Passamano(Democrat)1,36222.128
Jeremy Duprey(Republican)1,26020.471
Board of Assessment AppealsMary Alford(Republican)6,11627.296
Stacy Raymond(Republican)5,55424.788
Shirley Salvatore(Democrat)5,50224.556
Richard Harlow(Democrat)5,23423.360
Bristol TreasurerThomas Barnes Jr(Republican)6,70757.914Won
Patricia Floyd Bentley(Democrat)4,87442.086
Board Of EducationThomas O'Brian(Democrat)6,2889.313
Christopher C. Wilson(Democrat)6,2669.281
Karen C. Hintz(Democrat)6,1119.051
Karen L. Vibert(Democrat)5,8768.703
Tina Marie Taylor(Democrat)5,8678.690
Joe Grabowski(Democrat)5,8188.617
Jennifer Dube(Republican)5,8088.602
Jeff Caggiano(Republican)5,4728.105
David Scott, Jr.(Republican)5,1257.591
Larry Amara(Republican)5,0977.549
Jeffery Morgan(Republican)5,0467.474
Genard Dolan(Republican)4,7427.024
copyright © 1999-2018, www.BristolCt.net L.L.C., all rights reserved • ronald e. tessman sr, president , IpAddress: 54.144.100.123, Page Load Time: 0.0000000